dcsimg

SteelHead EX

Consolidate unruly branch server infrastructure while accelerating your data and applications with #1 WAN optimization solution.

Formerly Known As: Steelhead EX appliance(s)

Riverbed SteelHead™ EX combines virtualization and WAN optimization to get your branch offices — and all their applications —running at peak performance across the WAN. And, because SteelHead EX is built for VMware vSphere, you can run virtualized instances of your own services. It’s a great solution for consolidating your sprawling IT infrastructure.

Overview
Features
ROI
Add-on Modules
Tech Specs
Resources

Contact Sales Rep
×
×
×
$mainImageBigHTML ×

Riverbed. WAN optimization for your network: Application acceleration, WAN bandwidth optimization, and IT consolidation. Riverbed is the IT performance company. WAN optimization solutions from Riverbed liberate businesses from common IT constraints by increasing application performance, enabling consolidation, and providing enterprise-wide network and application visibility – all while eliminating the need to increase bandwidth, storage or servers. Thousands of companies trust Riverbed to deliver greater productivity and cost savings by making their IT infrastructure faster, less expensive and more responsive. Riverbed solutions are also available as managed services through select providers.

We need your email to add to briefcase!

×

Update your Profile!

×
×
×