SteelFusion

The first converged infrastructure solution purpose-built for the branch

Formerly Known As: Granite appliance(s)

Riverbed SteelFusion is the first and only branch converged infrastructure that delivers local performance, data centralization, instant recovery, and lower TCO. SteelFusion simplifies your branch IT footprint, converging your branch servers and storage into a single appliance while centralizing your data. Now you can store, backup, and manage your branch virtual servers, applications and data in the data center without sacrificing any of the benefits of running branch services locally for your users.

Overview
How It Works
Benefits and Advantages
Use Cases
ROI
Tech Specs
Resources

Contact Sales Rep
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
$mainImageBigHTML ×

Riverbed delivers the most complete platform for Location-Independent Computing, turning location and distance into a competitive advantage. The Riverbed Application Performance Platform™ allows IT to have the flexibility to host applications and data in the most optimal locations while ensuring applications perform as expected, data is always available when needed, and performance issues are detected and fixed before end users notice. At more than $1 billion in annual revenue, Riverbed has 25,000+ customers, including 97% of both the Fortune 100 and the Forbes Global 100.

We need your email to add to briefcase!

×

Update your Profile!

×
×